Refund Policy

Privacy notice for Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro

introduction
When you use Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro you trust us with your personal data. We are committed to maintaining that trust. To do this, we will begin by helping you understand our privacy practices. 
This notice describes the personal information we collect, how we use and share it, and your choices regarding it. We encourage you to read this in conjunction with our privacy overview, which highlights information about our privacy practices and provides summaries of the data we collect and how we use it.

II. Work philosophy of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro
A. Scope
This notice applies to users of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps, websites and other services worldwide.
This notice describes how Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro and their affiliates collect and use data. This notice applies to users of the Infinity Delivery app, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro worldwide. It specifically applies to the following parts:
Users: those who request or receive transportation and related services, including delivery and return services of items through Infinity Delivery.
Partners (drivers) of the App: those who provide transportation to Users individually through their Infinity Delivery Driver account or through associated transportation companies.
Order Recipients: Those who order or receive food or other products and services via delivery or takeout through their Infinity Delivery account. This includes those who InfinityDelivery App, Inc..outUse guest checkout features to access delivery or pickup services without creating or logging into your account.
App Partners: those who provide delivery services through the Delivery Driver app.
Guest Users: Those who do not have an Infinity Delivery account and who receive travel and delivery services requested by other Infinity Delivery account holders, including those who receive services arranged by Infinity Delivery users (collectively, “Users business”); or by friends, family or other individual account holders; and by gift card recipients.
This notice also governs other data collections by Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro in connection with their services. For example, we may collect the contact information of owners or employees of restaurants or other establishments on the Infinity Vendor & Pro platforms or of the people who manage and use the accounts of Business Users, or the data of people who start their applications to be members of the App, but do not complete them.
All persons subject to this notice will be referred to as “users.”
Our privacy practices are subject to the laws in force in the places where we operate. This means that we apply the practices described in this notice in a country or region only if its laws allow it.
Additionally, please note the following:
For users in Argentina: The Agency for Access to Public Information, in its role as the regulatory body of Law 25326, is responsible for receiving complaints and reports submitted by any person who believes that their rights were affected by an infringement. of local data protection regulations.
For users in Australia: You can contact Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro here for compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles. Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro customer service or the relevant privacy teams will deal with such contacts within a reasonable time. You can also contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner here if you have concerns regarding such compliance.
For users in Brazil: Please see here information about the privacy practices of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro in relation to the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados - LGPD).
For users in Colombia, Honduras and Jamaica: “Users” and “App partners”, as defined in this notice, are known as “lessors” and “lessees”, respectively.
For users in the European Economic Area (“EEA”), United Kingdom and Switzerland: Due to data protection laws and other laws in these regions, including the Union's General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”). European Union, Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro do not carry out certain data collection and uses described in this notice in the EEA, the United Kingdom or Switzerland. Such data collections and uses are indicated herein with an asterisk (*). 
For users in Mexico: See here for information about the privacy practices of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro in relation to the Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties in Mexico, and here for information about the processing of personal data by Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro.
For users in Nigeria: Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro processes the data of users in Nigeria because this is necessary to comply with the terms of our agreements with such users or based on their consent.
For users in Switzerland: Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro Switzerland GmbH (Dreiköningstrasse 31A, 8002 Zurich, Switzerland) is the designated representative of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro for the purposes of the Law Federal Data Protection Act and can be contacted here or by mail in relation to that law.
For users in the United States: Please see here for information about the privacy practices of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro as they relate to U.S. state privacy laws, including the California Consumer Privacy Act. .
For users in Washington and Nevada: Please see here for information about Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro's practices regarding the collection and use of consumer health data under Washington privacy laws. those states.
Please contact us if you have questions about our practices in a particular country or region.

III. Data Collection and Uses
A. Data collected
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro collect the following data: 
Provided by users to Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro
Created during the use of our services
From other sources


Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro collect the following data from these sources:
1. Data provided by users. The following is included:
Account Information: We collect data when users create or update their Infinity Delivery accounts or when they place orders through guest checkout features. This includes first and last name, email, phone number, username and password, address, profile photo, banking or payment information (including related payment verification information), user settings (including accessibility settings), and loyalty program information for Infinity Delivery partners.

For App Partners, this also includes vehicle or insurance information, emergency contact information, and certifications of health or ability to provide services. InfinityDelivery App, Inc..lizando las apps de, Infinity Delivery Driver.
Background Check Information (App Partners): This includes information submitted during the App Partner application process, such as your driving record or criminal record (where permitted by law), license status, known aliases, previous addresses and right to work. Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro service providers may collect this information.
Identity verification documents and photos: This includes government-issued IDs, such as driver's licenses or passports (which may contain photos and identification numbers, date of birth, and gender), and user-submitted photos, such as selfies and photos Profile.
Demographic Data: We collect demographic data such as date of birth/age, gender or occupation when necessary to enable certain features or provide access to age-restricted products or services. For example, we collect users' date of birth or age to verify their eligibility to use Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro or when purchasing alcohol or cannabis beverages. We also collect or infer (by name) gender information to allow female users or non-binary users to designate their preference for offering services to, or receiving services from, female users or non-binary users, as well as for other purposes. marketing and advertising.

We also collect demographic data, such as age group and household composition, through user surveys.

User Content: We collect data (including chat logs and call recordings) when users contact Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro customer support, provide ratings or comments about other users. , restaurants or establishments, InfinityDelivery App, Inc..use features that allow them to upload content or send recordings (including in-app audio recordings or vehicle dashboard camera recordings), or contact Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro in any other way .

See here (users), here (App Driver Partners), and here (App Delivery Partners) for more information on how ratings provided by other users are determined and used.
Travel Information: We collect information about travel itineraries, including times and dates of upcoming flight, accommodation or car rental reservations, from users of our Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro feature. We collect such information when users Users manually enter their information into the Infinity Delivery itinerary, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro Travel.
2. Data created during the use of our services. The following is included: 
Location Data (App Partner): We collect precise and approximate location data from App Partners' mobile devices when the Infinity Delivery Driver app is running in the foreground (app open and on screen) or in the background. flat (app open, but not on screen).
Location data (users and order recipients). We collect precise or approximate location information from the mobile devices of users and order recipients if they allow us to do so through their device settings.

Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro collect this data from the moment a ride or order is requested until it is completed, and each time the app is running in the foreground (app open and on screen). Please see the Options and Transparency section below to learn how users and order recipients can allow the collection of precise location data.

Users and order recipients can use the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps without allowing location data to be collected from their mobile devices. However, this may affect some features of the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps.

Additionally, precise location data collected from the App partner's device during a trip is linked to the user's account, even if the user has not activated the feature from their device. These data are InfinityDelivery App, Inc..They are used for purposes such as customer support, fraud detection, insurance, litigation, and receipt generation.
Transaction information: We collect transaction information related to the use of our services, including the type of services requested or provided, details of the trip or order (such as date and time, addresses of departure and destination points, distance traveled and items ordered, such as food, prescription drugs, or other delivery items), and payment transaction information (such as the name and location of a restaurant or establishment, amount charged, and payment method). We also associate a user's name with anyone who uses their promo code.

This also includes information provided by users when placing their order, such as information about their allergies.
Usage Data: We collect information about how users interact with our services. This includes the date and time of access, app features or pages viewed, browser type, app crashes, and other system activities.
Device Data: We collect data about the devices used to access our services, including hardware models, IP address or other unique device identifiers, operating systems and versions, software, preferred languages, advertising identifiers, device motion information. device and mobile network data.
Communication data: We collect data about communications between users that occur through the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps. This includes the type of communication (phone call, message or in-app message), date/time and content (including phone call recordings only when users are previously informed of the recording).
3. Data from other sources. These include the following:
Users who participate in our referral programs, for example, when a user refers another person, we receive the referral's data.
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro account owners who request services for or on behalf of other users, such as friends or family, or who allow other users to request or receive services through their business accounts, as Business Users.
Users or other persons who provide data in relation to claims or disputes.
Business partners of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro through which users create or access their Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro account, such as payment providers, social media services, apps or websites that use the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro APIs or whose APIs use Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro.
Business partners of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro related to debit or credit cards issued by a financial institution associated with Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro, to the extent indicated in the Card terms and conditions.
service providers who help us verify users' identity, background information and work eligibility, detect fraud and screen users for sanctions, money laundering or know-your-customer requirements. 
Providers of insurance, vehicles or financial services for members of the App.
Associated transport companies (for App partners who use our services through an account related to said company).
Publicly available sources.
marketing partners and service providers, including banks in connection with Cash Back programs, and data retailers.
Public health or law enforcement officials and other authorities gInfinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pronamentales.


B. How we use data
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro use data to make transportation and delivery services, as well as other products and services, reliable and convenient. We also use data to:
improve the security of users and services
provide customer support 
carry out research and development tasks 
allow communication between users 
run marketing and advertising campaigns
send non-commercial communications to users
address issues related to legal procedures
See here for a summary of the data we collect and how we use it. 
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro use the data we collect:
1. Provision of our services. Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro uses this information to provide, personalize, maintain and improve the services.

This includes using the data to:
Create or update accounts.
Allow transportation, delivery, or other services or functions, for example:
Use of location data for navigation from the start of the trip to the users' destination, calculating estimated arrivals, and tracking the progress of trips or deliveries.
enable features that involve data sharing, such as sharing the App partner's first name and vehicle information with users to facilitate trip initiation, or features that allow sharing of estimated arrival and fare splits.
match app partners with users requesting services, including based on personal data such as location and proximity to other users, as well as user settings and preferences (such as preferred destinations), and non-personal data such as vehicle type required.

In some countries*, or in connection with programs such as Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro, matchmaking is also determined by cancellation rates, ratings and information about user behavior.

Go here for more information.
activate accessibility features.
enable features that involve account linking, such as linking to third-party rewards programs, and access to Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro through the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor app & Pro.
calculate costs and fees, including using location data and trip or order details (such as addresses for the departure point and destination). We may also consider non-personal data or factors, including date and time, estimated distance and time, minimum base fares, tolls, taxes and fees, and dynamic fares.
process payments and activate payment and e-money products such as Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro
Customize user accounts. For example, we may present order recipients with personalized restaurant or food recommendations based on their previous orders and delivery location.
Facilitate insurance, vehicle, billing or financing solutions.
Provide users with ride or delivery updates, generate receipts and inform them of changes to our terms, services or policies.
Perform operations necessary to maintain our services, including to resolve software errors and operational problems.
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro performs the above activities on the basis that they are necessary to fulfill the terms of agreements with users, are compatible with such uses or are necessary for the legitimate interests of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro and its users.
2. Security, fraud protection and security. We use data to maintain the security and integrity of our services and users. The following is included:
verify user accounts, identity, or compliance with security requirements.

For example, we review the backgrounds of App partners (including criminal records when required or permitted by law) to verify their identities and their eligibility to provide transportation or deliveries.

In the United States, we can also carry out identity verification of users and order recipients InfinityDelivery App, Inc..using names, date of birth, emails, phone numbers, payment information and third-party wallets, to help prevent the use of our services by fraudulent accounts.

We also require verification of the user's identity or age to use payment methods such as cash, receive deliveries of alcoholic beverages or cannabis, or use products such as Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro. We process and match user photos. user profile, photos and government-issued identification numbers, or other photographs submitted by the user to perform this verification, including in some regions through the use of facial recognition technology. We also use such technology to prevent fraudulent use of photo IDs or to prevent users from creating multiple accounts.

We also use facial recognition technology to prevent fraudulent use of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro accounts by people other than the account holder. This is done through Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro Real-Time Identity Verification, which involves regularly asking App partners to take a selfie before connecting and then comparing it to their profile picture. (In the UK, too InfinityDelivery App, Inc..We use location and device data associated with such selfies for this purpose.) Also InfinityDelivery App, Inc..We use this feature to verify changes to bank account information and to facilitate regaining access to the account.

Also InfinityDelivery App, Inc..We take selfies to verify that users are wearing helmets or other safety equipment by using object verification technology. We may use this as well as information from App partners' devices to verify the type of vehicle they used to make deliveries.

See here for more information on account and identity verification.
InfinityDelivery App, Inc..We use customer service information (including safety incident reports), device data (for example, to detect speeding or harsh braking/acceleration), transaction and usage data to identify potential unsafe driving behavior by users. App Partners. This may result in App Partners receiving messages to encourage safer driving or account deactivation after human review. 
InfinityDelivery App, Inc..We analyze account, device, location, usage, transaction, mobile carrier and other data, including user-to-user communications and metadata, to prevent, detect and combat fraud, including by guest users. 
InfinityDelivery App, Inc..We use reported incidents, user ratings* and other feedback to encourage safe use of the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro platform and compliance with our terms, and as a basis for disabling users with low ratings.
InfinityDelivery App, Inc..We use App partner data (such as information from previous trips and rates of reported incidents) and user data (such as account information, cancellation rates and reported incidents, current location of trip starts and destinations, information from previous trips and ratings) to predict and avoid user pairings that may result in an increased risk of conflict. *We also avoid matchmaking when one user has previously rated the other with a low rating (e.g. 1 star).
use location, phone number, username, vehicle details and other relevant information to provide live support from security experts during trips or deliveries.
The fraud prevention and detection and unsafe driving activities described above may be considered profiling under applicable laws and may result in the deactivation of users (generally only after human review). For information on how to object to the above activities, see the Options and Transparency section below.

Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro performs the above activities because they are necessary to comply with the terms of our agreements with users or for the legitimate security interests of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro, our users and the general public.
3. Customer support. InfinityDelivery App, Inc..We use the information we collect (which may include call recordings, chat logs, in-app audio recordings, and in-vehicle camera recordings) to provide customer support, including to investigate and address user concerns, as well as as to monitor and improve our customer support responses and processes.

Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro carry out the above activities because they are necessary to comply with the terms of our agreements with users or to satisfy the legitimate interest of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro to monitor and improve your customer support services.
4. Research and development. We use data for analytics, machine learning, product development, research and testing. This allows us to improve the security of our services, make them more convenient and easier to use, and develop new services and functions.

Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro carries out the above activities because they are necessary to satisfy the legitimate interests of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro to improve and develop new services and functions.
5. Activation of communications between users. For example, an App Partner can send an SMS or call a user to confirm a departure point, a user can call an App Partner to retrieve a forgotten item, or a restaurant or App Partner can contact with a recipient to provide information about your order.

Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro perform the above activities because they are necessary to comply with the terms of our agreements with users.
6. Marketing y publicidad. Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro Welluses data (not from guest users) to market its services and those of its partners.
Specifically, WellWe use account data, approximate location, device and usage, preferred language, as well as travel and order history to provide personalized ads and marketing communications based on users' observed or inferred location, interests, and characteristics (which may include inferred gender*).
This includes using this data to:
send emails, messages, push notifications and in-app messages, or other marketing or advertising communications about Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro products, services, features, offers, promotions, sweepstakes, news and events. For example, we may send push notifications that suggest a user's favorite destinations or establishments or in-app messages that offer savings or promotions for products or establishments similar to those that the user hepreviously.
display personalized advertising on third-party apps or websites. 
display third-party advertising in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps or in relation to the available services. This includes ads for restaurants or establishments available in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps. These ads (which are identified as “Sponsored Listings” in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps ) include personalized recommendations based on users' location and order history.
We display ads for third-party products that are not available in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps. These ads may contain links to third-party apps or websites. Users should consult the privacy notices of such third parties for information about data collection and use when visiting their apps or websites.
We provide personalized ads based on data about users' current trip or delivery request, including the time of the request and the services requested. For example, if a user requests a trip to a supermarket, we may show in-app ads for third-party products that may be available at that supermarket.
We measure the effectiveness of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro ads, as well as third-party ads displayed in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps or in connection with the services .
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro carries out the above activities because they are necessary to satisfy its legitimate interest in providing information to users about the services and functions of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro or its partners. . Please see the Choices & Transparency and Marketing & Advertising Choices sections for information on user choices regarding how Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro may heuse your data for marketing and advertising.
7. Non-commercial communications. Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro may use the data to send surveys and other communications that are not intended to market the services or products of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro or its partners. We may also send communications to users about elections, voting, referendums and other political processes related to our services. For example, Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro informed users of pending ballot measures or legislation related to Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro services in those users' areas.

Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro carries out the aforementioned activities because they are necessary to fulfill agreements with users and for the legitimate interest of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro and users in informing them about events that may affect your use of the services.
8. Legal procedures and requirements. heWe use data to investigate or resolve complaints or disputes related to the use of the services, to comply with the requirements of applicable laws, regulations, licenses or operating agreements, insurance policies or in compliance with legal process or requests gInfinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pronamentals, including those of law enforcement authorities.

Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro carries out the above activities because they are necessary to satisfy the legitimate interests of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro in investigating and responding to complaints and disputes related to the use of the services and features of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro, or to comply with applicable legal requirements.


C. Cookies and third party technologies
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro and their partners use cookies and other identification technologies in apps, websites, emails and online ads for the purposes described in this notice and the Infinity Delivery Cookie Notice , Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro.
Cookies are small text files that are stored on browsers or devices by websites, applications, online media and advertisements. Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro uses cookies and similar technologies for the purposes listed below:
authenticate users
remember user preferences and settings
determine the popularity of content
deliver advertising campaigns and measure their effectiveness
analyze site traffic and trends to understand the online behaviors and interests of people who interact with our services
We may also allow others to provide audience measurement and analytics services, to display advertisements on the Internet or for products and services of other companies in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps, and to track and report on the performance of those ads. These entities may use cookies, web beacons, SDKs and other technologies to identify the devices people use when they visit our websites, as well as when they access other online services and sites.
Please see our Cookie Notice to learn more about the use of cookies and other technologies described in this section.


D. Data sharing and disclosure
Some of the services and features of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro require us to share data with other users, upon request or with your consent. We may also share that information with our affiliates, subsidiaries and partners for legal reasons or related to claims or disputes.
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro puede compartir datos:
1. With other users
The following data is included:
Name, rating, trip start locations and destination of users with App partners.
Name users with other users on a shared ride. Users in carpooling can also see the destination location of other users.
Order recipients' name and order details, including items ordered, food allergies or preferences, and special instructions, will be shared with other recipients in a group order.
Order recipients' name, delivery address, and order information (including prescription, special instructions, allergies, or dietary preferences) will be shared with the restaurant or establishment and, for order deliveries, with the restaurant's partner. App. We may also share ratings and reviews, or other information, to the extent required by law, with the restaurant or establishment and, for delivery purposes, with the App partner.
For App partners, we may share data with users, order recipients, and restaurants or establishments, including your name and photo, make, model, color, vehicle license plate and photo, location (before and during the trip). this), average rating provided by users, total number of trips, time since registering as an App partner, contact information and profile of the App partner, including recognitions and other comments submitted by previous users. For driver and delivery partners who identify as deaf or hard of hearing through accessibility settings in the app, we will share that information with users and order recipients.

We also provide users and order recipients with receipts that include information such as the route map, breakdown of the amounts charged, and the name and photo of the App partner. We also include other information on the receipts if required by law.
With the account owner when it is heby another person, such as when a user helists the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro for Business profile of your employer, a user or order recipient heregister an account linked to your family profile, a partner of the App heregister an account owned by or associated with a transport company or restaurant partner of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro, or an App partner acts as a substitute (UK only).

Additionally, if a user creates an account heBy using an email address affiliated with an Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro for Business account owner (i.e., your employer), we may helyze and share your profile data (such as name and email address) with that account owner to help the user upload trips or orders to that Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro for Business account. *
For those participating in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro referral program, we share certain data from referred users, such as the number of rides, with the referring user as necessary to determine the promotion of referred.
2. At the request of users or with their consent

This includes sharing data with the following parties:
Other people at the user's request. For example, we share a user's estimated arrival and location with a friend if requested, or a user's trip details when splitting a fare with someone else.
Business partners of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro. For example, if a user requests a service through a partnership or promotional offer made by a third party, Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro may share certain data with such parties. This may include, for example, other services, platforms, apps or websites that integrate with our APIs, vehicle providers or services, those with an API or service that we integrate, restaurants, establishments or other business partners of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro and their users in relation to promotions, contests or specialized services.
Emergency services. We offer features that allow users to share their data with police, fire and ambulance services in case of emergency or after certain incidents. For more information, see the Options & Transparency and Emergency Data Sharing sections below. 
Insurance companies. If a user reports or files a claim to an insurance company related to the services in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro app, Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro will share certain data with that company for the purpose of adjusting or handling the user's insurance claim.
Establishments or restaurants. If the recipient of an order adds an establishment's loyalty membership number to their user account, Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro will share their loyalty membership and order details with that establishment or restaurant when they place the request. Order recipients may also choose to share their contact and order details with a specific establishment or restaurant in order to receive marketing communications from that establishment or restaurant.
General public. User questions or comments submitted through public forums, such as the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro blogs and social networks, may be accessible to everyone, including the data incorporated in the questions or comments submitted by a user.
3. Con filiales y subsidiarias de Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro

We share information with our affiliates and subsidiaries to help us provide services or perform data processing tasks on our behalf. For example, Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro process or store such data in the United States on behalf of their international subsidiaries and affiliates.
4. With service providers and business partners of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro

These include third parties or categories of third parties, listed below. Where a third party is identified, please refer to their linked privacy notices for information about their collection and use of personal data.
payment processors and facilitators, including STRIPE e Hyperwallet.
background check, identity verification and risk solutions providers.
cloud storage providers.
platform providers and customer support services. 
Google, in relation to the use of Google Maps in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps.
social media companies, including Facebook and TikTok, in connection with the use of their tools on the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps and websites. 
marketing partners and marketing platform providers, including social media advertising services, advertising networks, third-party data providers and other service providers to reach or better understand our users and measure advertising effectiveness.

This includes advertising intermediaries, such as The Trade Desk, Google, Criteo and Rokt and others, who allow Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro to display or measure the effectiveness of personalized advertisements for third-party products displayed on the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps. We share data, including advertising or device identifiers, encrypted email addresses, approximate location, current trip or order information, and ad interaction information, with these intermediaries. to enable their services and for other purposes described in their privacy notices. Users can turn off ad personalization in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro app here and in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro app here. For more information about the privacy practices of these intermediaries, including how to send them requests related to the handling of personal data, please see the privacy notices at the link above.
research partners, including those who conduct surveys or research projects in collaboration with Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro or on behalf of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro.
service providers that help Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro improve the security of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps and services.
service providers providing artificial intelligence and machine learning tools and services.
consultants, lawyers, accountants and other professional service providers.
financial and insurance partners.
insurance companies, in connection with insurance claims made or reported by a user in connection with the services of the Infinity Delivery app, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro, and for the purpose of adjusting or managing the insurance claim.
airports.
suppliers of bicycles and scooters that can be rented through the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps.

5. For legal reasons or in the event of a dispute

Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro may share user data if necessary pursuant to applicable law, regulation, license or operating agreement, legal process or request Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro , insurance policy or when disclosure is appropriate due to security or similar concerns.

This includes sharing data with law enforcement, public health agents, other authorities gInfinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pronamentales, airports (if required by airport authorities as a condition of operating on their premises), companies insurance or other third parties as necessary to enforce our Terms of Service, user agreements or other policies; to protect the rights or property of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro or the rights, safety or property of others; or in the event of a claim or dispute related to the use of the services. In the event of a dispute over the use of another person's credit card, the law may require sharing the user's data with the cardholder, including trip or order information.

For more information, see the following Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro guides: Guidelines for Law Enforcement Authorities in the United States, Guidelines for Law Enforcement Authorities Outside the United States United States and Guides for Third Party Data Requests and Delivery of Legal Documents.

This also includes sharing data with third parties in connection with negotiations of any merger with another company, sale of business assets, consolidation or restructuring, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by another company, or while conducting cape.
6. With consent

Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro may share a user's data differently than described in this notice if we notify you and you agree to the sharing of information.


E. Conservation and deletion of data
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro retains user data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described above. Users can request account deletion through the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps and websites. 
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro retain user data for as long as necessary for the purposes described above, which varies depending on the type of data, the category of user to which the data relates, the purposes for which we collect data and whether data should be retained following an account deletion request for the purposes described below.
For example, we retain data:
during the validity of the users' accounts if such data is necessary to provide the services. For example, account details.
for 7 years if necessary to comply with tax requirements. For example, information about trips or delivery locations from App partners.
for defined periods as necessary for security reasons or to prevent fraud. For example, we retain incomplete App partner applications for 1 year and rejected App partner applications for 7 years.
Users can request deletion of their account through the privacy menus in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro app or through the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro website (for users and order recipients, here; for App partners here; for payment of guest users, here).

After requesting account deletion, we delete the user's account and its data, except when necessary for security, protection, fraud prevention, compliance with legal requirements or due to problems related to the user's account (such as a credit pending or an unresolved claim or dispute). For app partners, this generally means that we retain some of your data for as long as it is necessary for actual or potential tax, litigation or insurance claims. For users and order recipients, their data is usually deleted within 90 days of the request, except where retention is necessary for the reasons described above.

IV. Options and transparency
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro allows users to access or control the data it collects, including through the following means: 
Privacy settings
device permissions
ratings pages in the app
marketing and advertising options 
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro also allows users to request access to or copies of their data, make changes or updates to their accounts, or request deletion of their accounts or Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro restrict the processing of your information.
1. Privacy settings

Users and order recipients can set or update their preferences regarding location data collection and sharing, emergency data sharing, and notifications in the Infinity Delivery Privacy Center, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro, which can be accessed through the Privacy menu in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps.
Location data collection (users and order recipients)

Users and order recipients can activate or deactivate the collection of location data from their mobile device by Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro through their device settings, which can be accessed through the Location Sharing menu in the Privacy Center of the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps.
Live location sharing (users and order recipients)

Users and order recipients can enable or disable the feature for Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro to share real-time location data from their mobile devices with their driver partners or delivery partners (as applicable) at through your device settings, which can be accessed through the Location Sharing menu in the Privacy Center of the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps.
Gender identity

Users can update their gender information through the Gender Identity menu, which can be accessed under the Announcements & Data menu in the Privacy Center. 
Share data in case of emergency

Users can enable Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro to share the real-time location of their mobile device with police, fire and ambulance emergency services. These details include the approximate location at the time the emergency call was made; the make, model, color and license plate of the car; the name and telephone number of the user; the point of departure and destination; and the name of the App partner.

Users can enable or disable this feature by going to the Account menu, selecting Settings, then Privacy, then Location Sharing in the Infinity Delivery app, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro. They can also do so in the Security Center.

App partners can also turn Emergency Data Sharing on or off using the Settings > Emergency Data Sharing menu in the app or through Safety Features.
Notifications: Savings and news

Users can allow Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro to send them push notifications with savings and company news. Users can activate push notifications here.
Access to third-party apps

Users can authorize third-party apps to access their Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro account data to activate additional features. Users can review/remove access to third-party apps here or through the Infinity Delivery Privacy Center, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro. 
2. Device permissions

Most mobile device platforms (iOS, Android, etc.) have defined certain types of device data that apps cannot access without the owner's authorization. These platforms have different methods to obtain these permissions. Users should check the settings available on their devices or check with their carrier.
3. Ratings pages in the app

After each ride, App partners and users can rate each other on a scale of 1 to 5. The average of those ratings is associated with a user's account and displayed to the people they provide to or from. they receive services. For example, App partners can see the ratings of users who request a ride, and vice versa.

Users can view their average rating in the main menu of the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro app and access a breakdown of their average rating in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor Privacy Center. & Pro.

App members can see their average rating by tapping their profile photo in the driver app. Click here to learn more.

Delivery partners also receive ratings from order recipients, restaurants, and establishments. Click here to learn more.
4. Marketing and advertising options

Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro offer users the following choices regarding how their data is used for marketing and advertising purposes:
Personalized marketing communications from Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro: Users can go here to choose whether they want to use their data to send personalized communications (such as emails, push notifications and in-app messages) about the products and services in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro app. Additionally, users can go here to choose whether they want to receive push notifications or marketing emails from Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro .
Data sharing and tracking: Users can go here and choose whether they want Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro to share their data with third parties, or collect data about their visits and actions on third-party apps or websites to offer personalized ads.
Personalized ads: Users can decide whether they want Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro to use their trip, order, or search history to personalize the ads they see in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & apps. Pro.
Cookies and related technologies: For information on how to control the use of cookies and related technologies by Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro, including for the purpose of displaying personalized ads, please see the Cookie Notice. 
5. User data request
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro offer users various ways to know, control and send questions and comments about the processing of their data by Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro. In addition to the methods indicated below, users can also submit data requests through our Privacy Inquiry Form (for users and order recipients here, and for App partners here).
Data Access and Portability: Depending on location, users may have the right to “access” their data (i.e., be informed of the data that Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro has collected about them ) and the right to “portability” of your data (i.e., receive a copy of said data). Regardless of location, Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro offer several options to view and obtain copies of the data that has been collected.

Users can access their profile data and trip or order history through the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps or website.

Our Explore Your Data feature allows users to view an online summary of certain information about their account, such as the number of rides or orders, their rating, rewards status, and the number of days they have been an Infinity Delivery user, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro.

Our Download Your Data feature allows users to download a copy of the most requested data related to the use of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro, including account, usage, communications and device data.
Changing or updating data: Users can edit the name, phone number, email address, payment method and profile photo through the Settings menu in the Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro apps or the App partner portal.
Data Deletion: Users can request deletion of their account through the Infinity Delivery Privacy Center, Infinity Delivery Driver, and Infinity Vendor & Pro.
Objections, restrictions and complaints: Users may request that we stop using all or some of their data, or that we limit its use. This includes objecting to the use of information that is based on the legitimate interests of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro. Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro may continue to process data after such objection or request to the extent required or permitted by law.

Additionally, depending on your location, users may have the right to file a complaint regarding the processing of their data by Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver and Infinity Vendor & Pro with the data protection authority in their country. For example, users in the European Union and Latin America may submit such requests to the data protection authorities in the country in which they reside.

V. Legal information
A. Data processing and protection agent
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro   is the processing agent of the data processed in relation to the use of the services of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro worldwide, except when acting as a joint data processing agent with other affiliates of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro. 
InfinityDelivery App, Inc.. is the processing agent of the data processed in relation to the services of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro Worldwide.
Users can also contact the data protection officer of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro in https://infinitydeliveryapp.com/ , O by mail to  info@infinitydeliveryapp.com (11710 Grandview Ave, Silver Spring, MD, 20902), in relation to issues related to the processing of personal data by InfinityDelivery App, Inc.. and data protection rights.
B. Legal framework for data transfers
InfinityDelivery App, Inc.. processes user data and operates worldwide. We comply with applicable legal frameworks in relation to data transfer.
InfinityDelivery App, Inc.. processes user data and operates worldwide. This may result in your personal data being processed in countries, including the United States, whose data protection laws may differ from those where you live.
This includes processing data on servers. Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro in the United States and the transfer or activation of access to your data globally for the following:
provide services where you request them.
provide you with access to your information, such as trip/order history, where requested. 
Provide access and responses from customer service agents Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro.
answer to information requests from governments or law enforcement, as necessary.
InfinityDelivery App, Inc.. is committed to protecting the personal data of our users, regardless of where it is located, where or by whom it is processed. This includes implementing comprehensive measures to protect user data, including: 
Protect user data when in transit, including through encryption, and at rest.
Require company-wide briefings on data privacy and security. 
implement internal policies and procedures to limit access and use of user data.
limit government and law enforcement access to user data, except when required by law, when there are imminent security threats, or when users have given consent. Ask the Transparency report of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro for more information about our practices related to law enforcement requests.
When we transfer user data from the EEA, the United Kingdom and Switzerland, we do so based on the need to comply with our agreements with users, consent, adequacy decisions with respect to the country of transfer (available here, here O here) and transfer mechanisms, such as standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission (and their equivalents approved for the United Kingdom and Switzerland), and the EU-US Data Privacy Framework. (“EU-U.S. DPF”), the Extension of the United Kingdom to the EU-U.S. and the Swiss-U.S DPF, Swiss-U.S. Data. Such data remains subject to the GDPR or equivalent after such transfer. Users can communicate with Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro to review the above or to request copies of the relevant standard contractual clauses (here users and order recipients, and App partners here).
InfinityDelivery App, Inc.. has certified to the United States Department of Commerce that it complies with (1) the principles of the EU-US Data Privacy Framework. regarding the processing of personal data received from EEA member countries under the EU-U.S. DPF, and from the United Kingdom (and Gibraltar) under the United Kingdom Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF; and (2) the principles of the Swiss-US Data Privacy Framework. regarding the processing of personal data received from Switzerland under the Swiss-U.S. DPF. In the event of a conflict between this notice and the Principles mentioned above, the Principles will prevail. Should the EU-U.S. DPF or the Swiss-U.S. DPF are invalidated, Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro will transfer the data that is subject to these certifications InfinityDelivery App, Inc.. using the other data transfer mechanisms described above.
Consider the following:
Scope: DPF certification Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro applies to personal data originating in the EEA, the United Kingdom or Switzerland. 
Access: Users have the right to access their personal data that is subject to the DPF certification of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro. For information on how to exercise this right, please see the Options and Transparency section.
Subsequent transfer: Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro is responsible for the transfer of personal data, subject to its certification to third parties. To obtain information about the parties to which Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro may transfer personal data, see the Data Sharing and Disclosure section above.
Law Enforcement Request: Applicable law requires Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro to share user data, including that which may be subject to certification of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro, pursuant to legal process or request gInfinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro, even from public order forces. 
Research and execution: Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro is subject to the investigative and enforcement powers of the United States Federal Trade Commission. 
Questions and disputes. In compliance with the EU-U.S. DPF, the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, and the Swiss-U.S DPF, Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro undertakes to resolve complaints related to the DPF Principles on the collection and use of personal information. Users and order recipients can contact Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro here, and App partners can contact Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro here if you have questions about our compliance with the principles mentioned above. They can also refer a complaint to the local data protection authority, and Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro will work with that authority to resolve it. In certain circumstances, the DPF grants the right to resort to binding arbitration to resolve complaints that are not resolved by other means, as described in Annex I of the DPF Principles.
Users can learn more about the EU-U.S. DPF and the Swiss-U.S. DPF here and consult the certification of Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro, including the scope of data subject to our certification,here.
C. Updates to this Privacy Notice
We may update this notice from time to time. 
We may update this notice from time to time. If we make significant changes, we will notify users through the apps. Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro or by other means, such as by email. We encourage users to periodically review this notice for updated information about our privacy practices.
Use of our services after an update constitutes consent to the modified notice to the extent permitted by law.
Infinity Delivery, Infinity Delivery Driver e Infinity Vendor & Pro does not carry out the collections or uses of data indicated with an asterisk (*) in the EEA, the United Kingdom or Switzerland.